Skip to content
Need help? Call 1-435-923-4100

Wallpaper

DogberrycollectionsDogberrycollections Dogberrycollections

• Home
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - lifestyle photo
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - front view
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - side view
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - detail view
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - close-up
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - dimensions
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - alternate view
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - in use
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - product view
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - view 11
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - view 12
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - view 13
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - view 14
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - view 15
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions - view 16
  • Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions

Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed With Cushions

Color:
Color
Regular price $748.12
$748.12 -37%
Sale price
Regular price
$1,189.99
Unit price /  per 
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
 
 
This item is a deferred, subscription, or recurring purchase. By continuing, I agree to the cancellation policy and authorize you to charge my payment method at the prices, frequency and dates listed on this page until my order is fulfilled or I cancel, if permitted.

Description

The Outdoor Acacia Wood Expandable Daybed with Cushions converts between a compact two-seat sofa and a full-length daybed — a practical dual-function piece for patios where you want flexibility between outdoor entertaining and outdoor relaxing. The expandable mechanism slides out to create a longer sleeping or lounging surface, then retracts to standard sofa width when not needed. Solid acacia construction handles outdoor conditions, and the included cushions are available in Green, Blue, Gray, and Beige to coordinate with your existing outdoor palette.

Product Overview
This outdoor daybed is crafted from durable acacia wood and features an expandable design. Ideal for patios or sunrooms, it seamlessly converts from a sofa to a bed, offering a blend of style and functionality.

Key Features

  • Durable acacia wood with a sleek, exotic finish that resists wear and fading
  • Sophisticated slatted seating and cross-back strapping belt design for classic charm
  • Water-resistant, easy-clean cushions with non-porous covers for low maintenance